NEWS DETAIL

| Back |

NEWS DETAIL

 

Merit List - Management Quota -2018-19

As per the applications received for the admissions under Management Quota in BA(JMC) programme for the session 2018-19. The following students have applied & they are requested to come to the college for counseling on 31st July 2018.

Students applied under Management Quota in BA(JMC)-1st Shift programme for the session  2018-19

 

S.No.

Name of the
 Candidate

CET
Roll No.

CET
Rank

Name of Qualifying Exam/Degree

% age of
Qualifying Exam/Degree

Address

Father's Name

Mother's Name

D.O.B.

Gender

Stream applied for

1

Radhika Nagpal

1262625

3704

XII

75.0%

A-4, Inderprastha Apartment, Sec-14, Rohini, Delhi-85

Mr. Rajesh Nagpal

Ms. Neenu Nagpal

25-Feb.-2000

F

BA(JMC)

2

Muskan Jain

1262522

2182

XII

73.0%

5, New Colony Model Basti Behind Filmistan, N. Delhi - 5

Mr. Pannesh Jain

Ms. Priya Jain

10.01.2000

F

BA(JMC)

3

Shivam Dhankar

1262664

4974

XII

68.5%

H.No. 10, 2nd Floor, New Layal Pur, Krishna Nagar, Delhi - 51

Mr. Omvir Singh

Ms. Sarita Singh

27.11.2000

M

BA(JMC)

4

Muskan Shokeen

1260970

4587

XII

65.7%

261, Sangam Apartment, Pitampura, Delhi-34

Mr. Satish Kumar Shokeen

Ms. Santosh Ahlawat

22.07.2000

F

BA(JMC)

5

Vanshika Jain

1264882

4742

XII

64.8%

C-4/14,Rajasthali Apartment, Pitampura Delhi - 110034

Mr. Parveen Jain

Ms. Geetika Jain

14-Mar-2000

F

BA(JMC)

6

Shaurya Bhasin

1263193

3607

XII

64.7%

C-93, Ashok Vihar, Ph-1, Delhi - 52

Mr. Vishal Bhasin

Ms. Meghna Bhasin

21.12.1999

M

BA(JMC)

 

 

 Students applied under Management Quota in BA(JMC)-2nd Shift programme for the session  2018-19

 S.No.

Name of the
 Candidate

CET
Roll No.

CET
Rank

Name of Qualifying Exam/Degree

% age of
Qualifying Exam/Degree

Address

Father's Name

Mother's Name

D.O.B.

Gender

Stream applied for

1

Sanju Bhatia

1264485

5118

XII

84.0%

1789, Jawahar Colony, Faridabad-121001

Mr. Neeraj Kumar Bhatia

Ms. Sangeeta Bhatia

24.02.2001

F

BA(JMC)

2

Aarushi Kakkar

1261764

4528

XII

71.2%

F-106, Mansarovar Garden, Ramesh Nagar, H.O. West Delhi- 110015

Mr. S. K. Kakkar

Ms. Anu Kakkar

11.09.1998

F

BA(JMC)

3

Asmita Sukhani

1263357

2325

XII

63.2%

168, Gujrwala Town, Part- II, Delhi

Mr. Santosh Sukhani

Ms. Kanika Sukhani

28.06.2000

F

BA(JMC)

 

As per the applications received for the admissions under Management Quota in B.Com.(H) programme for the session 2018-19. The following students have applied & they are requested to come to the college for counseling on 31st July 2018.

Students applied under Management Quota in B.Com.(H) programme for the session  2018-19

 

S.No.

Name of the
 Candidate

CET
Roll No.

CET
Rank

Name of Qualifying Exam/Degree

% age of
Qualifying Exam/Degree

Address

Father's Name

Mother's Name

D.O.B.

Stream applied for

1

Aniket Thakur

9611773

4325

XII

83.0%

H.No. 235, Sec-1, Vasundhra, Ghaziabad - 201012

Mr. R.K. Thakur

Ms. Seema Thakur

22.12.2000

B.Com.(H)

2

Samiullah Bin Nazir

9609997

9491

XII

72.4%

5, Rehmat Abad Hyder Dora Srinagar190014

Mr. Nazir Ahmad Bhat

Ms, Saleema Nazir

11.07.1998

B.Com.(H)

3

Mansi Pandey

9611261

8960

XII

62.0%

D-13115/116, Sec-7, Rohini, Delhi - 85

Mr. Mohan Chander Pandey

Ms. Deepa Pandey

6-Jan.-2001

B.Com.(H)

4

Shiksha Rani

9601851

10001

XII

51.0%

QTR-108, CRPF, Sec- 16 B, Dwarka Jyoti Kunj, Delhi - 110078

Mr. Bala Ram

Ms. Santosh Devi

23.09.1999

B.Com.(H)

 

As per the applications received for the admissions under Management Quota in BBA(G) programme for the session 2018-19. The following students have applied & they are requested to come to the college for counseling on 31st July 2018.

Students applied under Management Quota in BBA(G)-1st Shift programme for the session  2018-19

S.No.

Name of the
 Candidate

CET
Roll No.

CET
Rank

Name of Qualifying Exam/Degree

% age of
Qualifying Exam/Degree

Address

Father's Name

Mother's Name

D.O.B.

Gender

Stream applied for

1

Laksh Aggarwal

9503795

4605

XII

89.0%

68-A, Ayodhya Enclave, Sec-13, Rohini, Delhi-85

Mr. Ajay Aggarwal

Ms. Meenakshi Aggarwal

01.06.2000

M

BBA(G)

2

Sanyam Jain

9506644

21771

XII

67.8%

A-4/205 Printer Appartment Sec-13 Rohini Delhi - 110085

Mr. Rajesh Jain

Ms. Mamta Jain

2-May-2000

M

BBA(G)

3

Harshit Bansal

9520116

21654

XII

55.5%

291/35, Janta Colony, Rohtak, Haryana 124001

Mr. Subhash

Ms. Sunita

27-Oct.-2000

M

BBA(G)

4

Kshitiz Thakur

9523882

22373

XII

55.2%

A-3/95, Sec- 5, Rohini, Delhi-85

Mr. Raj Mohan Singh

Ms. Sunita

09.09.2000

M

BBA(G)

5

Soham Manocha

9515712

16124

XII

54.2%

S-124, Parampuri, Uttam Nagar, Delhi-59

Mr. Sanjay Manocha

Ms. Seema Manocha

04.12.1999

M

BBA(G)

 

 

 

 

 

Students applied under Management Quota in BBA(G)-2nd Shift programme for the session  2018-19

 

S.No.

Name of the
 Candidate

CET
Roll No.

CET
Rank

Name of Qualifying Exam/Degree

% age of
Qualifying Exam/Degree

Address

Father's Name

Mother's Name

D.O.B.

Gender

Stream applied for

1

Parth Garg

9505067

9064

XII

83.0%

18/73, West Punjabi Bagh, Delhi-26

Mr. Vikas Garg

Ms. Neetu Garg

10.11.1999

M

BBA(G)

2

Muskan Garg

9529618

11922

XII

79.5%

12/9, WEA, Karol Bagh, Delhi-5

Mr. Ajay Garg

Ms. Poonam Garg

01.08.2000

F

BBA(G)

3

Pranav Munjal

9507935

8984

XII

70.0%

45, North Ex., Model Town, Delhi

Mr. Manish Munjal

Ms. Vani Munjal

04.08.2000

M

BBA(G)

4

Rocky Bhardwaj

9513170

20466

XII

62.7%

H.No. 396, Sec-5, Karnal, Haryana

Mr. Ram Mehar Sharma

Ms. Saroj Sharma

17.11.1998

M

BBA(G)

 

 As per the applications received for the admissions under Management Quota in B.A.-Economics(H) programme for the session 2018-19. The following students have applied & they are requested to come to the college for counseling on 31st July 2018.

Students applied under Management Quota in B.A. – Economics (H) programme for the session  2018-19

S.No.

Name of the
 Candidate

CET
Roll No.

CET
Rank

Name of Qualifying Exam/Degree

% age of
Qualifying Exam/Degree

Address

Father's Name

Mother's Name

D.O.B.

Gender

Stream applied for

1

Nikita Aggarwal

1971384

956

XII

84.0%

407/ZA- 2 St No -1 T.S. Nagar New Delhi - 110005

Mr. Kuber Mal

Ms. Savitri Gupta

26-Nov-2000

F

BA(Economics Hons.)

2

Eva Rawat

1974206

1575

XII

79.7%

E-271, Aastha Kunj DDA, SFS Flats, Sec-18, Rohini, Delhi-85

Mr. Ranbir Singh Rawat

Ms. Sonia Rawat

24.06.2000

F

BA(Economics Hons.)

3

Rishabh Jain

1970890

2806

XII

76.2%

H.No. 30 Gali No. 13 Dayalpur Delhi - 110094

Mr. Vijay Jain

Ms. Hemlata Jain

14-Nov-2000

M

BA(Economics Hons.)

4

Naman Arora

1974024

2485

XII

73.0%

Flat No.212, Sector-2, Pkt.-4, Rohini, Delhi-85

Mr. Sunil Arora

Ms. Monika Arora

21.04.2000

M

BA(Economics Hons.)

5

Jitesh Sharma

1973242

2833

XII

71.2%

442, Kashmiri Bagh, Kishan Ganj Delhi - 110007

Mr. Vipin Sharma

Ms. Meera Sharma

26-May-1997

M

B.A.-Economics(H)

6

Aayush Grover

1970889

2455

XII

54.7%

34/504, New Moti Nagar New Delhi -110015

Mr. Krishan Gopal Grover

Ms. Shashi Bala

26-Jun-2000

M

BA(Economics Hons.)